Officers

Elected Officers

Robert Bottger – President
Montrose Area – Lathrop Street Elementary School
130 Lathrop St
Montrose PA 18801

Neil Forte– First Vice-President
Hazleton Area
88 W. Butler Street
Drums, PA  18222

Kevin Kreinberg – Immediate Past President
Tunkhannock Area Middle School
41 Philadelphia Avenue
Tunkhannock, Pa 18657

Johanna Reed – Treasurer
Riverside High School
310 Davis Street, Taylor, PA 18517

Elected Professional Development Officers

F David Romines – Higher Education Professional Development Rep
Marywood University
2300 Adams Avenue
Scranton PA 18509

Kathleen (Kat) Amabile- High School Professional Development Rep
Elk Lake Jr/Sr High School
2380 Elk Lake School Road
Springville, PA 18844

Hollie Major – Middle/Jr. High School Professional Development Rep
Dallas Middle School
2000 Conyngham Ave
Dallas, PA 18612

Becky Burdett – Elementary Professional Development Rep
Abington Heights School District
Clarks Summit, PA 18411

Ex Officio Officers – Coordinators

Festival Coordinators

Suzanne Bennici – Band Coordinator
Montrose Area Jr/Sr High School
80 High School Rd
Montrose PA 18801

Scott Zimmerman – Chorus Coordinator
Montrose Area Jr/Sr High School
80 High School Rd
Montrose PA 18801

Diane Wojceichowski – Orchestra/String Fest Coodinator

Retired

Jamie Bottger– Vocal Jazz Coordinator
Mountain View High School
11748 State Route 106
Kingsley, PA 18826

Kenny Luckey – Jazz Band  Coordinator
Tunkhannock Area High School
Tiger Avenue
Tunkhannock, PA 

Fest Coordinators

Kathleen (Kat) Amabile- Band Fest Coordinator
Elk Lake Jr/Sr High School
2380 Elk Lake School Road
Springville, PA 18844

Mason Stiver – Jazz Fest Coordinator
Mountain View High School
11748 State Route 106
Kingsley, PA 18826

Hollie Major – Chorus Fest Coordinator

Dallas Middle School
2000 Conyngham Ave
Dallas, PA 18612

Recording Secretaries

Vincent LoRusso – Band & Orchestra
Blue Ridge High School
5058 School Road
New Milford PA 18834

Scott Zimmerman – Choral
Montrose Area Jr/Sr High School
80 High School Rd
Montrose, PA 18801

Ex Officio Officers

Joshua Gibson – Advocacy
Hazleton Area – Maple Manor
1700 W. 22nd Street
Hazle Township, PA 18202-1535

Loriann Kerber – Membership/Publicity/MIOSM
Wallenpaupack North Intermediate School
187 Atlantic Avenue
Hawley, PA 18428

Kevin Dikeman – Webmaster
Lackawanna Trail Jr/Sr High School
PO Box 85
Factoryville, PA 18419 

Marissa Draim – Marywood University Rep
Marywood University
2300 Adams Avenue
Scranton, PA 18509